PRIVACY POLICY

Little Miss Indee is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. Little Miss Indee takes its customers’ privacy seriously and will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below. Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

1. Personal information collected
Providing us with your phone number(s), email and mailing address means that we can quickly and effectively update you on our work via these channels, until you decide otherwise. Under the Privacy Act you are entitled to view all your personal information that Little Miss Indee holds. Little Miss Indee does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.

2. Collection of personal information
When you create a Little Miss Indee account the personal information we collect may include your:

Name
Delivery Address
Email Address
Telephone Number
Mobile Number

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

To prepare the products you have purchased from Little Miss Indee.
To update you of the availability of the products and for customer support purposes.
To provide you with relevant product information.

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on Little Miss Indee’s website. Alternatively you may contact us directly on hello@littlemissindee.com.au

3. Security of your personal information
Little Miss Indee ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

Restricting access to personal information
Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
Little Miss Indee uses 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details. 128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break and is the industry standard.

4. Disclosure of personal information
We will not share your information with any other organisations at any time. Little Miss Indee is committed to complying with the Privacy Act.


5. Collection of computer data
When you visit Little Miss Indee, our servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

Your computer’s IP address
Browser type
Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
The pages within Little Miss Indee that you visit
The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates and other statistics.
This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics also uses “Cookies”, text files that are saved on the hard drive of your computer and enable the analysis of website use through you. The information gathered by the cookie about the use of this website will generally be transmitted to Google servers in the US and saved there. As licensed by the owners of this website, Google will use this information in order to analyze your use of this website, in order to compile reports regarding the website activity, and in order to render further services associated with website activity and internet usage to the owner of this website. The IP address of your browser as detected by Google Analytics will not be conflated with other data from Google. You can choose to prevent the saving of cookie files through the relevant setting in your browser software; we would however like to inform you that you will in this case not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. You can choose to prevent Google’s collection and usage of the data gathered by cookie files to provide information regarding your usage of this website (including your IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plugin available. By using this website, you are consenting to the appropriation of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes laid out above.

6. Changes to the privacy policy
Little Miss Indee reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

7. Contact
Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to hello@littlemissindee.com.au

© 2021 Little Miss Indee. All Rights Reserved.